Staff Members

IMPACT Nepal Central Office, Maitighar, Kathmandu

Name Designation
Mr. Ramakanta Paudel Sr. Programme Officer
Mr. Suraj K.C. Programme Officer
Ms. Pushpa Bhandari Programme Officer
Ms. Pinki Tamang Account Officer
Ms. Bhakteshwori Dangol Office Assistant cum Store Keeper
Mr. Susant Dheke Office Assistant
Mr. Pratiman Shrestha Driver
Mr. Indra B. Dheke Driver
Mr. Hari Nepal Guard
Mrs. Ambika Nepal Helper

Primary Ear Care Centre and Safe Motherhood and Child Health, Gaur, Rautahat

Name Designation
Mr. Hareshyam Jha Project Officer
Ms. Subika Jaiswal Assistant Accountant
Mr. Umesh Prasad Yadav Ear Assistant
Mrs. Ranju Kumari Mishra Primary Ear and Hearing Care Worker
Mrs. Nisha Chaudhary Primary Ear and Hearing Care Worker
Mr. Dharmendra Sah Primary Ear and Hearing Care Worker
Mrs. Sarita Shrivastav Community Field Worker
Mr. Nagendra Ram Harijan Messenger

Farwest Community Ear Care Programme, Attariya, Kailali

Name Designation
Mr. Kiran Ghimire Project Officer
Ms. Amrita Rana Accountant
Mr. Hikmat Bahadur Saud Assistant Pharmacist
Ms. Dibya Kumari Bhattarai Audiometrician
Ms. Ambika Kathayat Ear Assistant
Mr. Hem Bahadur Karki Primary Ear and Hearing Care Worker
Ms. Urmila Thagunna Primary Ear and Hearing Care Worker
Mr. Suraj Rokaya Primary Ear and Hearing Care Worker
Mr. Tek Chokhal Messenger

Community Based Primary Ear Care Programme, Rajbiraj, Saptari

Name Designation
Mr. Haleshwor Majhi Ear Assistant cum In-charge
Mr. Naresh Kumar Yadav Audiometrician
Mr. Arbind Mandal Primary Ear and Hearing Care Worker

Community Based Primary Ear Care Programme, Gaighat, Udayapur

Name Designation
Mr.Dukhi Yadav Ear Assistant
Ms. Lila Maya Bishwakarma Messenger

Community Based Primary Ear Care Programme, Bara and Parsa

 

Name Designation
Mr. Suvash Koirala Project Officer
Mr.Jay Narayan Kha Accountant
Mr. Hem Narayan Yadav Assistant Pharmacist
Mr. Mukesh Kumar Mallik Ear Assistant
Mrs. Ranju Kumari Audiometrician
Mr. Ayush Verma Primary Ear and Hearing Care Worker
Mr. Sandeep Kumar Jaishwal Primary Ear and Hearing Care Worker
Mr. Arjun Prasad Sah Registration cum Receptionist
Mr. Naresh Kumar Patel Supervisor
Mrs. Punam Kumari Cleaner
Mr. Jod Narayan Kurmi Security Guard
Mr. Darwari Raut Security Guard